Miguel Andujar Stats

Miguel Andujar was born on Thursday, March 2, 1995, in San Cristobal, San Cristobal, Dominican Republic. Andujar was 22 years old when he broke into the big leagues on June 28, 2017, with the New York Yankees. His biographical data, year-by-year hitting stats, fielding stats, pitching stats (where applicable), career totals, uniform numbers, salary data and miscellaneous items-of-interest are presented by Baseball Almanac on this comprehensive Miguel Andujar baseball stats page.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Miguel Andujar
Career
All-Star
LCS
World Series
Trades
Videos
Birth Name:
Miguel Enrique Andújar ( Twitter : @MAndujarPapa )
Nickname:
El Papa (The Father)
Born On:
03-02-1995  (Pisces)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
San Cristobal, San Cristobal, Dominican Republic
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living ( 100 Oldest Living )
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Undetermined
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-00
Player Weight Chart Weight:
215
First Game:
06-28-2017 (Age 22)
Last Game:
Still Active
Draft:
Undrafted Free Agent
Miguel Andujar

Miguel Andujar Pitching Stats

G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
- - Did Not Pitch - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
Miguel Andujar

Miguel Andujar Hitting Stats

G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
2017 22 Yankees 5 7 0 4 2 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .571 .625 .857
2018 23 Yankees 149 573 83 170 47 2 27 2 92 25 2 97 0 4 4 9 .297 .328 .527
G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
2 Years 154 580 83 174 49 2 27 2 96 26 2 97 0 4 4 9 .300 .332 .531
Miguel Andujar

Miguel Andujar Fielding Stats

POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
2017 Yankees 3B 3 0 27 2 0.7 2 1 1 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 2.00
2018 Yankees 3B 136 132 3,508 286 2.1 271 93 178 15 6 n/a n/a n/a .948 2.09
POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
3B Totals 139 132 3,535 288 2.1 273 94 179 15 6 n/a n/a n/a .948 2.09
2 Years 139 132 3,535 288 2.1 273 94 179 15 6 n/a n/a n/a .948 2.09
Miguel Andujar

Miguel Andujar Miscellaneous Stats

SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
2017 Yankees 1 0 1.000 1 0 1 0.0 0.0 1.8 - - -
2018 Yankees 2 1 .667 4 0 14 21.2 5.9 6.2 - - -
SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
2 Years 3 1 .750 5 0 15 21.5 6.0 6.0 - - -
Miguel Andujar

Miguel Andujar Miscellaneous Items of Interest

2017 New York Yankees 67 , 41 $535,000.00 - -
2018 New York Yankees 41 $550,000.00 - -


Did you know that you can compare Miguel Andujar to other rookies who also had their Major League debut during the 2017 American League season ?

You can follow the team links in the chart above to locate common statistics (singles), advanced statistics (WHIP Ratio & Isolated Power), and unique statistics (plate appearances & times on bases) not found on any other website.

If you find this type of "free" data useful please consider making a donation to Baseball Almanac : a privately run / non-commercial site in need of financial assistance.

Last-Modified: October 24, 2018 12:27 PM EST

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12h
The #Philadelphia #Athletics went eight #WorldSeries (won 5 / lost 3). Upgraded rosters from 1931, their last… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20h
President Hoover "was a bit wild" (thx @_newspapers) with his 1st pitch in the 1931 World Series (#StLouistwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac21h
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Billy Williams baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 18 Seasons Played for: @cubs @athletics… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Mar
Mookie Betts Was the 2018 American League MVP - baseball-almanac.com/pitching/pinoh… #mookiebetts #mlb #baseball #mvp https://t.co/JKP72jX8B8
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Mike Piazza @mikepiazza31 baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 16 Seasons Played for:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Mar
Christian Yelich Was the National League MVP for 2018 - baseball-almanac.com/players/awards… https://t.co/ZmFC2HdDFt
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Cal Ripken, Jr. baseball-almanac.com/players/player… Highlights: 21 Seasons Played for:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
DomPeralta@peralta_designs17 Mar
@FareedNBCS Love this tweet- wanna get some real impact, check out this @BaseballAlmanac link, I'd say its a Romant… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Retweeted by BaseballAlmanac
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Mar
Player Spotlight – Grover Alexander - baseball-almanac.com/blog/grover-al…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of The Day - 1918 World Series baseball-almanac.com/ws/yr1918ws.sh… The Boston Red Sox @redsox Beat the C… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Tony Perez baseball-almanac.com/players/player… Career Stats: 23 Seasons Played for: @reds… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Mar
Happy Birthday Harold Baines! RT+FOLLOW for your chance to WIN this beautifully autographed 2005 #Leaf baseball car… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version