Ryan Brasier Stats

Ryan Brasier was born on Wednesday, August 26, 1987, in Wichita Falls, Texas. Brasier was 25 years old when he broke into the big leagues on May 2, 2013, with the Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim. His biographical data, year-by-year hitting stats, fielding stats, pitching stats (where applicable), career totals, uniform numbers, salary data and miscellaneous items-of-interest are presented by Baseball Almanac on this comprehensive Ryan Brasier baseball stats page.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Ryan Brasier
Career
All-Star
Wild Card
Videos
Cards
Birth Name:
Ryan David Brasier
Nickname:
None
Born On:
08-26-1987  (Virgo)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Wichita Falls, Texas
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living ( 100 Oldest Living )
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Wichita Falls Rider High School (Wichita Falls, TX)
College:
Weatherford Community College (TX)
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-00
Player Weight Chart Weight:
225
First Game:
05-02-2013 (Age 25)
Last Game:
Still Active
Draft:
2007 : 6th Round (208th)
Ryan Brasier

Ryan Brasier Pitching Stats

G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
2013 26 Angels of Anaheim 7 0 7 0 0 .000 2.00 0 0 0 9.0 35 7 2 2 1 4 0 7 0 0 0 0
2018 31 Red Sox 34 0 5 2 0 1.000 1.60 0 0 0 33.2 124 19 6 6 2 7 0 29 1 0 0 10
G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
2 Years 41 0 12 2 0 1.000 1.69 0 0 0 42.2 159 26 8 8 3 11 0 36 1 0 0 10
Ryan Brasier

Ryan Brasier Hitting Stats

G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
2013 26 Angels of Anaheim 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
2018 31 Red Sox 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
2 Years 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
Ryan Brasier

Ryan Brasier Fielding Stats

POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
2013 Angels of Anaheim P 7 0 27 1 0.1 1 0 1 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 1.00
2018 Red Sox P 34 0 101 9 0.3 9 4 5 0 2 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 2.41
POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
P Totals 41 0 128 10 0.2 10 4 6 0 2 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 2.11
2 Years 41 0 128 10 0.2 10 4 6 0 2 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 2.11
Ryan Brasier

Ryan Brasier Miscellaneous Stats

SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
2013 Angels of Anaheim 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.75 7.00 4.00
2018 Red Sox 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.14 7.75 1.87
SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
2 Years 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.27 7.59 2.32
Ryan Brasier

Ryan Brasier Miscellaneous Items of Interest

2013 Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim 62 $490,000.00 - -
2018 Boston Red Sox 70 $546,000.00 - Stats


Did you know that you can compare Ryan Brasier to other rookies who also had their Major League debut during the 2013 American League season ?

You can follow the team links in the chart above to locate common statistics (singles), advanced statistics (WHIP Ratio & Isolated Power), and unique statistics (plate appearances & times on bases) not found on any other website.

If you find this type of "free" data useful please consider making a donation to Baseball Almanac : a privately run / non-commercial site in need of financial assistance.

Last-Modified: December 18, 2018 4:42 AM EST

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12h
Mookie Betts Was the 2018 American League MVP - baseball-almanac.com/pitching/pinoh… #mookiebetts #mlb #baseball #mvp https://t.co/JKP72jX8B8
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15h
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Mike Piazza @mikepiazza31 baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 16 Seasons Played for:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Mar
Christian Yelich Was the National League MVP for 2018 - baseball-almanac.com/players/awards… https://t.co/ZmFC2HdDFt
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Cal Ripken, Jr. baseball-almanac.com/players/player… Highlights: 21 Seasons Played for:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
DomPeralta@peralta_designs17 Mar
@FareedNBCS Love this tweet- wanna get some real impact, check out this @BaseballAlmanac link, I'd say its a Romant… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Retweeted by BaseballAlmanac
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Mar
Player Spotlight – Grover Alexander - baseball-almanac.com/blog/grover-al…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of The Day - 1918 World Series baseball-almanac.com/ws/yr1918ws.sh… The Boston Red Sox @redsox Beat the C… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Tony Perez baseball-almanac.com/players/player… Career Stats: 23 Seasons Played for: @reds… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Mar
Happy Birthday Harold Baines! RT+FOLLOW for your chance to WIN this beautifully autographed 2005 #Leaf baseball car… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Mar
Baseball Steroid Suspensions Updated: Two names in 2019 (before season has even started), tying TOTAL number of sus… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Mar
@JMastrodonato Morning Jason, was doing some work on Steven Wright (PED) page on #BaseballAlmanac and noticed he wo… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Tim Raines baseball-almanac.com/players/player… Career Stats: 23 Seasons Played for:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Mar
RIP Alberto Lois. #MLB outfielder for #Pittsburgh #Pirates (1978 & 1979). Had 1 hit in his career, a triple, and he… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version