Jeff Brigham Stats

Jeff Brigham was born on Sunday, February 16, 1992, in Federal Way, Washington. Brigham was 26 years old when he broke into the big leagues on September 2, 2018, with the Miami Marlins. His biographical data, year-by-year hitting stats, fielding stats, pitching stats (where applicable), career totals, uniform numbers, salary data and miscellaneous items-of-interest are presented by Baseball Almanac on this comprehensive Jeff Brigham baseball stats page.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Jeff Brigham
Career
All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Trades
Awards
Videos
Cards
Birth Name:
Jeff John Brigham
Nickname:
None
Born On:
02-16-1992  (Aquarius)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Federal Way, Washington
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living ( 100 Oldest Living )
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Jefferson High School (Auburn, WA)
College:
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-00
Player Weight Chart Weight:
200
First Game:
09-02-2018 (Age 26)
Last Game:
Still Active
Draft:
2012 : 4th Round (129th) / Signing Bonus = $395,000
Jeff Brigham

Jeff Brigham Pitching Stats

G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
2018 26 Marlins 4 4 0 0 4 .000 6.06 0 0 0 16.1 77 16 11 11 2 13 0 12 0 2 0 0
G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
1 Year 4 4 0 0 4 .000 6.06 0 0 0 16.1 77 16 11 11 2 13 0 12 0 2 0 0
Jeff Brigham

Jeff Brigham Hitting Stats

G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
2018 26 Marlins 4 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 .333 .333 .333
G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
1 Year 4 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 .333 .333 .333
Jeff Brigham

Jeff Brigham Fielding Stats

POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
2018 Marlins P 4 4 49 3 0.8 3 1 2 0 1 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 1.65
POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
P Totals 4 4 49 3 0.8 3 1 2 0 1 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 1.65
1 Year 4 4 49 3 0.8 3 1 2 0 1 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 1.65
Jeff Brigham

Jeff Brigham Miscellaneous Stats

SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
2018 Marlins 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.92 6.61 7.16
SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
1 Year 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.92 6.61 7.16
Jeff Brigham

Jeff Brigham Miscellaneous Items of Interest

2018 Miami Marlins 43 $545,000.00 - -


Did you know that you can compare Jeff Brigham to other rookies who also had their Major League debut during the 2018 National League season ?

You can follow the team links in the chart above to locate common statistics (singles), advanced statistics (WHIP Ratio & Isolated Power), and unique statistics (plate appearances & times on bases) not found on any other website.

If you find this type of "free" data useful please consider making a donation to Baseball Almanac : a privately run / non-commercial site in need of financial assistance.

Last-Modified: December 4, 2018 1:14 PM EST

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac7h
Learn Which Pitchers Have Achieved the Perfect Game - baseball-almanac.com/pitching/piper…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac8h
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Tony La Russa baseball-almanac.com/players/player… Manager for @whitesox @athletics… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac24 Mar
These Brothers All Played Major League Baseball Together - baseball-almanac.com/family/fam1.sh… #mlb #baseball #baseballhistory
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac24 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Stan Musial baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 22 Seasons Played for: Expos, @cardinals… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Mar
Boston, Houston, Milwauke, and Houston Won Their Divisions in the 2108 Baseball Playoffs - baseball-almanac.com/division_serie…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Gary Carter baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 19 Seasons Played for: Expos, @mets… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Mar
Get to Know History and Stats of the League Championship Series - baseball-almanac.com/League_Champio…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac22 Mar
Hall of Fame Manager Walter Alston Had a .558 Winning Percentage - baseball-almanac.com/hof/mgrhofs.sh… #mlb #baseballtwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac22 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of The Day - 1972 World Series baseball-almanac.com/ws/yr1972ws.sh… The Oakland Athletics @athletics Beat… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac21 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Enos Slaughter baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 19 Seasons Played for: @cardinals… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
San Diego State College Baseball Players Who Made it to the Major Leagues - baseball-almanac.com/college/san_di… #mlb #baseballtwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
Darren Daulton (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…) passed away on August 6, 2017. He was cremated at that time, but yesterday… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Jeff Bagwell baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 15 Seasons Played for: @astrosbaseball H… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
1st SO: RHP Mike Fiers (DH Edwin Encarnacion) 1st Hit: Jay Bruce 1st HR: Stephen Piscotty 1st Error: Ryon Healy 1st… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
FINALLY! #OpeningDay We are up @Mariners & @Athletics to watch you in #Japan. Lets #playball @ESPN! ⚾️ + ☕️ = 😀 https://t.co/ZRvdgcSfoy
Desktop Version