Ivanon Coffie Stats

Ivanon Coffie was born on Monday, May 16, 1977, in Klein, Curacao. Coffie was 23 years old when he broke into the big leagues on July 15, 2000, with the Baltimore Orioles. His biographical data, year-by-year hitting stats, fielding stats, pitching stats (where applicable), career totals, uniform numbers, salary data and miscellaneous items-of-interest are presented by Baseball Almanac on this comprehensive Ivanon Coffie baseball stats page.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Ivanon Coffie

Ivanon Coffie Autograph on a 1999 Upper Deck SP (#65)
Ivanon Coffie Autograph on a 1999 Upper Deck SP (#65)

Career
All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Awards
Videos
Birth Name:
Ivanon Angelino Coffie
Nickname:
None
Born On:
05-16-1977  (Taurus)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Klein, Curacao
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living ( 100 Oldest Living )
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Undetermined
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Left
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-01
Player Weight Chart Weight:
192
First Game:
07-15-2000 (Age 23)
Last Game:
09-20-2000
Draft:
Undrafted Free Agent
Ivanon Coffie

Ivanon Coffie Pitching Stats

G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
- - Did Not Pitch - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
Ivanon Coffie

Ivanon Coffie Hitting Stats

G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
2000 23 Orioles 23 60 6 13 4 1 0 0 6 5 0 11 0 1 1 3 .217 .284 .317
G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
1 Year 23 60 6 13 4 1 0 0 6 5 0 11 0 1 1 3 .217 .284 .317
Ivanon Coffie

Ivanon Coffie Fielding Stats

POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
2000 Orioles 3B 15 12 349 34 2.3 33 6 27 1 1 n/a n/a n/a .971 2.55
2000 Orioles SS 4 2 66 12 3.0 12 7 5 0 1 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 4.91
POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
3B Totals 15 12 349 34 2.3 33 6 27 1 1 n/a n/a n/a .971 2.55
SS Totals 4 2 66 12 3.0 12 7 5 0 1 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 4.91
1 Year 19 14 415 46 2.4 45 13 32 1 2 n/a n/a n/a .978 2.93
Ivanon Coffie

Ivanon Coffie Miscellaneous Stats

SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
2000 Orioles 1 0 1.000 4 2 1 0.0 5.5 10.0 - - -
SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
1 Year 1 0 1.000 4 2 1 0.0 5.5 10.0 - - -
Ivanon Coffie

Ivanon Coffie Miscellaneous Items of Interest

2000 Baltimore Orioles 65 , 13 $200,000.00 - -


Did you know that you can compare Ivanon Coffie to other rookies who also had their Major League debut during the 2000 American League season ?

You can follow the team links in the chart above to locate common statistics (singles), advanced statistics (WHIP Ratio & Isolated Power), and unique statistics (plate appearances & times on bases) not found on any other website.

If you find this type of "free" data useful please consider making a donation to Baseball Almanac : a privately run / non-commercial site in need of financial assistance.

Last-Modified: February 1, 2018 10:05 AM EST

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac8h
Learn Which Pitchers Have Achieved the Perfect Game - baseball-almanac.com/pitching/piper…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac9h
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Tony La Russa baseball-almanac.com/players/player… Manager for @whitesox @athletics… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac24 Mar
These Brothers All Played Major League Baseball Together - baseball-almanac.com/family/fam1.sh… #mlb #baseball #baseballhistory
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac24 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Stan Musial baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 22 Seasons Played for: Expos, @cardinals… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Mar
Boston, Houston, Milwauke, and Houston Won Their Divisions in the 2108 Baseball Playoffs - baseball-almanac.com/division_serie…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Gary Carter baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 19 Seasons Played for: Expos, @mets… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Mar
Get to Know History and Stats of the League Championship Series - baseball-almanac.com/League_Champio…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac22 Mar
Hall of Fame Manager Walter Alston Had a .558 Winning Percentage - baseball-almanac.com/hof/mgrhofs.sh… #mlb #baseballtwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac22 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of The Day - 1972 World Series baseball-almanac.com/ws/yr1972ws.sh… The Oakland Athletics @athletics Beat… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac21 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Enos Slaughter baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 19 Seasons Played for: @cardinals… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
San Diego State College Baseball Players Who Made it to the Major Leagues - baseball-almanac.com/college/san_di… #mlb #baseballtwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
Darren Daulton (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…) passed away on August 6, 2017. He was cremated at that time, but yesterday… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Jeff Bagwell baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 15 Seasons Played for: @astrosbaseball H… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
1st SO: RHP Mike Fiers (DH Edwin Encarnacion) 1st Hit: Jay Bruce 1st HR: Stephen Piscotty 1st Error: Ryon Healy 1st… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version