Joe Colon Stats

Joe Colon was born on Sunday, February 18, 1990, in Caguas, Puerto Rico. Colon was 26 years old when he broke into the big leagues on July 8, 2016, with the Cleveland Indians. His biographical data, year-by-year hitting stats, fielding stats, pitching stats (where applicable), career totals, uniform numbers, salary data and miscellaneous items-of-interest are presented by Baseball Almanac on this comprehensive Joe Colon baseball stats page.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Joe Colon
Career
All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Trades
Awards
Videos
Cards
Birth Name:
Joseph Colón
Nickname:
Joe
Born On:
02-18-1990  (Aquarius)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Caguas, Puerto Rico
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living ( 100 Oldest Living )
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Undetermined
College:
Huertas Junior College
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-00
Player Weight Chart Weight:
180
First Game:
07-08-2016 (Age 26)
Last Game:
Still Active
Draft:
2009 : 12th Round (365th)
Joe Colon

Joe Colon Pitching Stats

G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
2016 26 Indians 10 0 4 1 3 .250 7.20 0 0 0 10.0 45 12 8 9 2 7 1 10 0 0 1 0
G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
1 Year 10 0 4 1 3 .250 7.20 0 0 0 10.0 45 12 8 9 2 7 1 10 0 0 1 0
Joe Colon

Joe Colon Hitting Stats

G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
2016 26 Indians 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
1 Year 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
Joe Colon

Joe Colon Fielding Stats

POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
2016 Indians P 10 10 30 2 0.2 2 0 2 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 1.80
POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
P Totals 10 10 30 2 0.2 2 0 2 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 1.80
1 Year 10 10 30 2 0.2 2 0 2 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 1.80
Joe Colon

Joe Colon Miscellaneous Stats

SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
2016 Indians 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.43 9.00 6.30
SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
1 Year 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.43 9.00 6.30
Joe Colon

Joe Colon Miscellaneous Items of Interest

2016 Cleveland Indians 65 Undetermined - -


Did you know that you can compare Joe Colon to other rookies who also had their Major League debut during the 2016 American League season ?

You can follow the team links in the chart above to locate common statistics (singles), advanced statistics (WHIP Ratio & Isolated Power), and unique statistics (plate appearances & times on bases) not found on any other website.

If you find this type of "free" data useful please consider making a donation to Baseball Almanac : a privately run / non-commercial site in need of financial assistance.

Last-Modified: February 1, 2018 10:05 AM EST

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12h
Mookie Betts Was the 2018 American League MVP - baseball-almanac.com/pitching/pinoh… #mookiebetts #mlb #baseball #mvp https://t.co/JKP72jX8B8
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14h
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Mike Piazza @mikepiazza31 baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 16 Seasons Played for:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Mar
Christian Yelich Was the National League MVP for 2018 - baseball-almanac.com/players/awards… https://t.co/ZmFC2HdDFt
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Cal Ripken, Jr. baseball-almanac.com/players/player… Highlights: 21 Seasons Played for:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
DomPeralta@peralta_designs17 Mar
@FareedNBCS Love this tweet- wanna get some real impact, check out this @BaseballAlmanac link, I'd say its a Romant… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Retweeted by BaseballAlmanac
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Mar
Player Spotlight – Grover Alexander - baseball-almanac.com/blog/grover-al…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of The Day - 1918 World Series baseball-almanac.com/ws/yr1918ws.sh… The Boston Red Sox @redsox Beat the C… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Tony Perez baseball-almanac.com/players/player… Career Stats: 23 Seasons Played for: @reds… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Mar
Happy Birthday Harold Baines! RT+FOLLOW for your chance to WIN this beautifully autographed 2005 #Leaf baseball car… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Mar
Baseball Steroid Suspensions Updated: Two names in 2019 (before season has even started), tying TOTAL number of sus… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Mar
@JMastrodonato Morning Jason, was doing some work on Steven Wright (PED) page on #BaseballAlmanac and noticed he wo… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Tim Raines baseball-almanac.com/players/player… Career Stats: 23 Seasons Played for:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Mar
RIP Alberto Lois. #MLB outfielder for #Pittsburgh #Pirates (1978 & 1979). Had 1 hit in his career, a triple, and he… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version