J.P. Crawford Stats

J.P. Crawford was born on Wednesday, anuary 11, 1995, in Long Beach, California. Crawford was 22 years old when he broke into the big leagues on September 5, 2017, with the Philadelphia Phillies. His biographical data, year-by-year hitting stats, fielding stats, pitching stats (where applicable), career totals, uniform numbers, salary data and miscellaneous items-of-interest are presented by Baseball Almanac on this comprehensive .P. Crawford baseball stats page.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
J.P. Crawford
Career
All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Trades
Videos
Birth Name:
John P. Crawford
Nickname:
Craw or J.P.
Born On:
01-11-1995  (Capricorn)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Long Beach, California
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living ( 100 Oldest Living )
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Lakewood High School (Lakewood, CA)
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Left
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-02
Player Weight Chart Weight:
180
First Game:
09-05-2017 (Age 22)
Last Game:
Still Active
Draft:
2013 : 1st Round (16th)
J.P. Crawford

J.P. Crawford Pitching Stats

G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
- - Did Not Pitch - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
J.P. Crawford

J.P. Crawford Hitting Stats

G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
2017 22 Phillies 23 70 8 15 4 1 0 0 6 16 0 22 0 1 0 0 .214 .356 .300
2018 23 Phillies 49 117 17 25 6 3 3 0 12 13 0 37 2 0 5 2 .214 .319 .393
G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
2 Years 72 187 25 40 10 4 3 0 18 29 0 59 2 1 5 2 .214 .333 .358
J.P. Crawford

J.P. Crawford Fielding Stats

POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
2017 Phillies 2B 4 4 97 13 3.3 13 4 9 0 1 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 3.62
2017 Phillies 3B 13 11 303 43 3.3 43 14 29 0 6 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 3.83
2017 Phillies SS 6 6 165 28 4.7 28 8 20 0 5 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 4.58
2018 Phillies 3B 13 9 221 15 1.2 14 1 13 1 1 n/a n/a n/a .933 1.71
2018 Phillies SS 30 27 689 116 3.9 108 36 72 8 18 n/a n/a n/a .931 4.23
POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
SS Totals 36 33 854 144 4.0 136 44 92 8 23 n/a n/a n/a .944 4.30
3B Totals 26 20 524 58 2.2 57 15 42 1 7 n/a n/a n/a .983 2.94
2B Totals 4 4 97 13 3.3 13 4 9 0 1 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 3.62
2 Years 66 57 1,475 215 3.3 206 63 143 9 31 n/a n/a n/a .958 3.77
J.P. Crawford

J.P. Crawford Miscellaneous Stats

SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
2017 Phillies 1 0 1.000 2 0 0 0.0 3.2 11.7 - - -
2018 Phillies 2 0 1.000 12 0 0 39.0 3.2 9.8 - - -
SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
2 Years 3 0 1.000 14 0 0 62.3 3.2 10.4 - - -
J.P. Crawford

J.P. Crawford Miscellaneous Items of Interest

2017 Philadelphia Phillies 2 Undetermined - -
2018 Philadelphia Phillies 2 $545,500.00 - -


Did you know that you can compare J.P. Crawford to other rookies who also had their Major League debut during the 2017 National League season ?

You can follow the team links in the chart above to locate common statistics (singles), advanced statistics (WHIP Ratio & Isolated Power), and unique statistics (plate appearances & times on bases) not found on any other website.

If you find this type of "free" data useful please consider making a donation to Baseball Almanac : a privately run / non-commercial site in need of financial assistance.

Last-Modified: November 26, 2018 11:28 AM EST

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac9h
The #Philadelphia #Athletics went eight #WorldSeries (won 5 / lost 3). Upgraded rosters from 1931, their last… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17h
President Hoover "was a bit wild" (thx @_newspapers) with his 1st pitch in the 1931 World Series (#StLouistwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17h
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Billy Williams baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 18 Seasons Played for: @cubs @athletics… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Mar
Mookie Betts Was the 2018 American League MVP - baseball-almanac.com/pitching/pinoh… #mookiebetts #mlb #baseball #mvp https://t.co/JKP72jX8B8
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Mike Piazza @mikepiazza31 baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 16 Seasons Played for:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Mar
Christian Yelich Was the National League MVP for 2018 - baseball-almanac.com/players/awards… https://t.co/ZmFC2HdDFt
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Cal Ripken, Jr. baseball-almanac.com/players/player… Highlights: 21 Seasons Played for:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
DomPeralta@peralta_designs17 Mar
@FareedNBCS Love this tweet- wanna get some real impact, check out this @BaseballAlmanac link, I'd say its a Romant… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Retweeted by BaseballAlmanac
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Mar
Player Spotlight – Grover Alexander - baseball-almanac.com/blog/grover-al…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of The Day - 1918 World Series baseball-almanac.com/ws/yr1918ws.sh… The Boston Red Sox @redsox Beat the C… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Tony Perez baseball-almanac.com/players/player… Career Stats: 23 Seasons Played for: @reds… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Mar
Happy Birthday Harold Baines! RT+FOLLOW for your chance to WIN this beautifully autographed 2005 #Leaf baseball car… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version