Jim Czajkowski Stats

Jim Czajkowski was born on Wednesday, December 18, 1963, in Parma, Ohio. Czajkowski was 30 years old when he broke into the big leagues on July 29, 1994, with the Colorado Rockies. His biographical data, year-by-year hitting stats, fielding stats, pitching stats (where applicable), career totals, uniform numbers, salary data and miscellaneous items-of-interest are presented by Baseball Almanac on this comprehensive Jim Czajkowski baseball stats page.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Jim Czajkowski

Jim Czajkowski Autograph on a 1994 Fleer (#726)
Jim Czajkowski Autograph on a 1994 Fleer (#726)

Career
All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Awards
Videos
Cards
Birth Name:
James Mark Czajkowski
Nickname:
Jim
Born On:
12-18-1963  (Sagittarius)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Parma, Ohio
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living ( 100 Oldest Living )
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Fairfield High School (Fairfield, CA)
College:
University of North Alabama
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Both
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-04
Player Weight Chart Weight:
215
First Game:
07-29-1994 (Age 30)
Last Game:
08-09-1994
Draft:
1986 : 29th Round (711th)
Jim Czajkowski

Jim Czajkowski Pitching Stats

G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
1994 31 Rockies 5 0 2 0 0 .000 4.15 0 0 0 8.2 42 9 4 4 2 6 1 2 1 3 0 -
G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
1 Year 5 0 2 0 0 .000 4.15 0 0 0 8.2 42 9 4 4 2 6 1 2 1 3 0 -
Jim Czajkowski

Jim Czajkowski Hitting Stats

G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
1994 31 Rockies 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
1 Year 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
Jim Czajkowski

Jim Czajkowski Fielding Stats

POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
1994 Rockies P 5 0 26 4 0.8 4 1 3 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 4.15
POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
P Totals 5 0 26 4 0.8 4 1 3 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 4.15
1 Year 5 0 26 4 0.8 4 1 3 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 4.15
Jim Czajkowski

Jim Czajkowski Miscellaneous Stats

SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
1994 Rockies 0 0 .000 0 0 n/a 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.33 2.08 6.23
SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
1 Year 0 0 .000 0 0 n/a 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.33 2.08 6.23
Jim Czajkowski

Jim Czajkowski Miscellaneous Items of Interest

1994 Colorado Rockies 38 $109,000.00 - n/a


Did you know that you can compare Jim Czajkowski to other rookies who also had their Major League debut during the 1994 National League season ?

You can follow the team links in the chart above to locate common statistics (singles), advanced statistics (WHIP Ratio & Isolated Power), and unique statistics (plate appearances & times on bases) not found on any other website.

If you find this type of "free" data useful please consider making a donation to Baseball Almanac : a privately run / non-commercial site in need of financial assistance.

Last-Modified: February 1, 2018 10:05 AM EST

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac10h
Boston, Houston, Milwauke, and Houston Won Their Divisions in the 2108 Baseball Playoffs - baseball-almanac.com/division_serie…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18h
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Gary Carter baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 19 Seasons Played for: Expos, @mets… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18h
Get to Know History and Stats of the League Championship Series - baseball-almanac.com/League_Champio…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac22 Mar
Hall of Fame Manager Walter Alston Had a .558 Winning Percentage - baseball-almanac.com/hof/mgrhofs.sh… #mlb #baseballtwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac22 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of The Day - 1972 World Series baseball-almanac.com/ws/yr1972ws.sh… The Oakland Athletics @athletics Beat… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac21 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Enos Slaughter baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 19 Seasons Played for: @cardinals… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
San Diego State College Baseball Players Who Made it to the Major Leagues - baseball-almanac.com/college/san_di… #mlb #baseballtwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
Darren Daulton (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…) passed away on August 6, 2017. He was cremated at that time, but yesterday… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Jeff Bagwell baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 15 Seasons Played for: @astrosbaseball H… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
1st SO: RHP Mike Fiers (DH Edwin Encarnacion) 1st Hit: Jay Bruce 1st HR: Stephen Piscotty 1st Error: Ryon Healy 1st… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
FINALLY! #OpeningDay We are up @Mariners & @Athletics to watch you in #Japan. Lets #playball @ESPN! ⚾️ + ☕️ = 😀 https://t.co/ZRvdgcSfoy
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19 Mar
The #Philadelphia #Athletics went eight #WorldSeries (won 5 / lost 3). Upgraded rosters from 1931, their last… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19 Mar
President Hoover "was a bit wild" (thx @_newspapers) with his 1st pitch in the 1931 World Series (#StLouistwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19 Mar
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Billy Williams baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 18 Seasons Played for: @cubs @athletics… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version