Kyle Lloyd Stats

Kyle Lloyd was born on Tuesday, October 16, 1990, in Sacramento, California. Lloyd was 26 years old when he broke into the big leagues on July 25, 2017, with the San Diego Padres. His biographical data, year-by-year hitting stats, fielding stats, pitching stats (where applicable), career totals, uniform numbers, salary data and miscellaneous items-of-interest are presented by Baseball Almanac on this comprehensive Kyle Lloyd baseball stats page.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Kyle Lloyd
Career
All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Trades
Awards
Videos
Cards
Birth Name:
Kyle Christopher Lloyd
Nickname:
Harry
Born On:
10-16-1990  (Libra)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Sacramento, California
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living ( 100 Oldest Living )
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Carmel High School (Carmel, CA)
College:
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-04
Player Weight Chart Weight:
220
First Game:
07-25-2017 (Age 26)
Last Game:
Still Active
Draft:
2013 : 29th Round (868th)
Kyle Lloyd

Kyle Lloyd Pitching Stats

G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
2017 27 Padres 1 1 0 0 0 .000 9.00 0 0 0 4.0 20 6 4 4 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
1 Year 1 1 0 0 0 .000 9.00 0 0 0 4.0 20 6 4 4 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
Kyle Lloyd

Kyle Lloyd Hitting Stats

G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
2017 27 Padres 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
1 Year 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
Kyle Lloyd

Kyle Lloyd Fielding Stats

POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
2017 Padres P 1 1 12 1 1.0 1 0 1 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 2.25
POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
P Totals 1 1 12 1 1.0 1 0 1 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 2.25
1 Year 1 1 12 1 1.0 1 0 1 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 2.25
Kyle Lloyd

Kyle Lloyd Miscellaneous Stats

SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
2017 Padres 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 4.50 4.50
SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
1 Year 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 4.50 4.50
Kyle Lloyd

Kyle Lloyd Miscellaneous Items of Interest

2017 San Diego Padres 49 $535,000.00 - -


Did you know that you can compare Kyle Lloyd to other rookies who also had their Major League debut during the 2017 National League season ?

You can follow the team links in the chart above to locate common statistics (singles), advanced statistics (WHIP Ratio & Isolated Power), and unique statistics (plate appearances & times on bases) not found on any other website.

If you find this type of "free" data useful please consider making a donation to Baseball Almanac : a privately run / non-commercial site in need of financial assistance.

Last-Modified: June 25, 2018 4:29 AM EST

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18h
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Al Kaline baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 22 Seasons Played For: @tigers Highlights:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18h
Boston Red Sox 2019 Roster (baseball-almanac.com/teamstats/rost…): Updated daily, EVERY player, most G by POS, contract data, un… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac24 Apr
4 K Inning (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…): Gleyber Torres struck out, but reached 1B on Jonathan Lucroy throwing error.… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac24 Apr
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Tony Perez baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 23 Seasons Played For: @reds Expos @redsox… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Apr
IN THE ALMANAC: Twenty years ago, Fernando Tatis set the #MLB record for Most RBIs in an Inning, oh, courtesy of a… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Apr
Check Out Andrew Faulkner's Autograph on Baseball Almanac! - baseball-almanac.com/players/player… #mlb #baseball #baseballplayer… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Apr
OTD1903: The #NewYork #Yankees won their first #MLB game, a 7-2 defeat of the #Washington #Senators [Full Schedule:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Apr
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Barry Larkin baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 19 Seasons Played For: @reds Highlights… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac22 Apr
108 STITCHES: I liked the book, but I believe a bad day of golf is better than a good day at work. Our book expert… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac22 Apr
Did you know that Thurman Munson died in a plane crash? baseball-almanac.com/players/player… #mlb #baseball #thurmanmunson #baseballplayer
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac22 Apr
MLB Debut: Thairo Estrada [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. DYK he was once shot during a robbery in #Venezuela? #NewYorktwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac22 Apr
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Luis Aparicio baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 18 Seasons Played For: @whitesoxtwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version