Stan Pawloski Stats

Stan Pawloski was born on Sunday, September 6, 1931, in Wanamie, Pennsylvania. Pawloski was 24 years old when he broke into the big leagues on September 24, 1955, with the Cleveland Indians. His biographical data, year-by-year hitting stats, fielding stats, pitching stats (where applicable), career totals, uniform numbers, salary data and miscellaneous items-of-interest are presented by Baseball Almanac on this comprehensive Stan Pawloski baseball stats page.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Stan Pawloski

Stan Pawloski Autograph on a 2014 RACKRS Baseball Card
Stan Pawloski Autograph on a 2014 RACKRS Baseball Card

Career
All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Awards
Videos
Cards
| |
Birth Name:
Stanley Walter Pawloski
Nickname:
Stan
Born On:
09-06-1931  (Virgo)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Wanamie, Pennsylvania
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living ( 100 Oldest Living )
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Undetermined
College:
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-01
Player Weight Chart Weight:
175
First Game:
09-24-1955 (Age 24)
Last Game:
09-25-1955
Draft:
Not Applicable
Stan Pawloski

Stan Pawloski Pitching Stats

G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
- - Did Not Pitch - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HB BK HLD
Stan Pawloski

Stan Pawloski Hitting Stats

G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
1955 24 Indians 2 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 .125 .125 .125
G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
1 Year 2 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 .125 .125 .125
Stan Pawloski

Stan Pawloski Fielding Stats

POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
1955 Indians 2B 2 2 51 11 5.5 11 3 8 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 5.82
POS G GS OUTS TC TC/G CH PO A E DP PB CASB CACS FLD% RF
2B Totals 2 2 51 11 5.5 11 3 8 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 5.82
1 Year 2 2 51 11 5.5 11 3 8 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 5.82
Stan Pawloski

Stan Pawloski Miscellaneous Stats

SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
1955 Indians 0 0 .000 0 0 n/a 0.0 4.0 0.0 - - -
SB CS SB% PH PR DH AB/HR AB/K AB/RBI K/BB K/9 BB/9
1 Year 0 0 .000 0 0 n/a 0.0 4.0 0.0 - - -
Stan Pawloski

Stan Pawloski Miscellaneous Items of Interest

1955 Cleveland Indians 35 Undetermined - -


Did you know that you can compare Stan Pawloski to other rookies who also had their Major League debut during the 1955 American League season ?

You can follow the team links in the chart above to locate common statistics (singles), advanced statistics (WHIP Ratio & Isolated Power), and unique statistics (plate appearances & times on bases) not found on any other website.

If you find this type of "free" data useful please consider making a donation to Baseball Almanac : a privately run / non-commercial site in need of financial assistance.

Last-Modified: January 14, 2019 8:06 AM EST

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac4h
OTD1916 Grover Alexander pitched a shutout - his first of 16 that year. In 2018, 799 pitchers took the mound, there… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac7h
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Richie Ashburn baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 15 Seasons Played For: @phillies @cubs… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Apr
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Rod Carew baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 19 Seasons Played For: @twins @angels High… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Apr
Drew Anderson, #Phillies RHP, was "efficient" yesterday, tossing a rare 3⃣-Pitch inning. Those who "helped" are pic… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Apr
Baseball Almanac Photo of the Day - Yankee Stadium Train sign [Instagram: instagram.com/baseballalmana…]. The… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Apr
eMail of the Day: "The first pitch in Game 1 of the 1920 World Series (baseball-almanac.com/ws/yr1920ws.sh…), was thrown by the… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Apr
It's Jackie Robinson Day (baseball-almanac.com/legendary/jack…)! Original Press Release, the Ken Griffey Jr. story, the original… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Apr
Baseball Almanac Photo Of the Day - Jackie Robinson baseball-almanac.com/players/player… 10 Seasons Played For: @dodgers High… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Apr
Thomas Pannone is IMMACULATE (9 Pitches — 9 Strikes — 3 Outs | Full List: baseball-almanac.com/feats/feats17.…). Third in… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Apr
Todd Frazier Won the Heart and Hustle Award in 2016 - Heart and Hustle Award #mlb #award #baseball #heartandhustle #toddfrazier
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Apr
Email request: “Add more TCMA sets.” Today, added four more including this #classic 1980 All Time #Dodgers checklis… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Apr
Baseball Almanac Instagram Photo of the Day - Harley Quinn & Good Night (her #BaseballBat). DC Comics toy figure.… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Apr
UPDATED: This research (baseball-almanac.com/family/fam1.sh…) was a list of #MLB brothers with last names between A through L. T… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Apr
Milwaukee Brewers Roster for 2019 - baseball-almanac.com/teamstats/rost… https://t.co/8sJmjjb5mI
Desktop Version