Victor Robles Awards

What awards did Victor Robles win? This page lists every known baseball award won by Victor Robles in chronological order. Click the award name and up comes a comprehensive history of that award along with every winner of that particular baseball award.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Victor Robles

Victor Robles Autograph on a 2019 Topps Series 2 Baseball Card (#84A-VR)
Victor Robles Autograph on a 2019 Topps Series 2 Baseball Card (#84A-VR)

All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Trades
Awards
Videos
Birth Name:
Víctor Enrique Robles
Nickname:
None
Born On:
05-19-1997  (Taurus)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Undetermined
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-00
Player Weight Chart Weight:
190
First Game:
09-07-2017 (Age 20)
Last Game:
Still Active
Draft:
Undrafted Free Agent
Victor Robles

Awards

2019 MLB Play of the Week (Top Defensive Gem)


Do you enjoy reading and learning about baseball awards , their histories, details about each winner, answers to trivia to and other similar data? If so check out our truly comprehensive baseball awards section today.

If you are aware of any other unusual, less known, not as publicized baseball awards won by Victor Robles please contact us with details.

If you are the type of fan who truly enjoys intelligent debate and thinks you can teach others why Victor Robles did or did not deserve the MLB Play of the Week (Top Defensive Gem) in 2019, jous on Baseball Fever .

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac4h
RIP Don Mossi. When The Sphinx retired, he was only the eighth #MLB pitcher with at least 100 wins AND 50 saves! Se… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac6h
Reason #918,720 we ❤️⚾️? Travis d'Arnaud was released by the #Mets on May 3, signed by the #Dodgers on May 5, trade… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac7h
The 2019 #Diamondbacks have 5-games (to date) with a player hitting a HR batting lefty AND righty in the same game… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac8h
Not even #Madonna looks this good in leather -- words written by Tom Verducci about CJ, born OTD1971. One of only s… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac9h
Towering 🔟: The #Cardinals erased a 7-run deficit in the 6th inning, scoring 10 runs, eventually winning 12-11 vers… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19 Jul
Bob Meusel (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…) born OTD1896. Silent Bob hit for the cycle in 1921, in '22, & an AL record 3rd… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19 Jul
Happy Birthday Yan Gomes (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…). Born OTD1987, Gomer was Defensive Player of the Year,… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Jul
Joe Grzenda will be laid to rest today in St. Catherine's Cemetery, Moscow, PA. Eight-year career, 219 GP, #Tigers,… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Jul
RIP Pumpsie Green (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…). SO much more than just 1st African-American with #Boston #RedSox. In-d… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Jul
Happy Birthday Derek Dietrich (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…). Two new DYK items added - a team record he set in 2016 wit… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Jul
RESEARCH ALERT (😂😂😂): It really is World Emoji Day. In honor of that occassion, let's not forget Brad Boxberger [… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Jul
Sir Didi (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…) hit 4th slam with #Yankees, each WHILE PLAYING SS, new team record! Some… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Jul
End of an Era 😢. Q: "Earlier this month you reported the death of Glenn Mickens, a Brooklyn Dodger, how many of the… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Jul
ICYMI: The Michael Chavis grand slam was caught by an employee on the 14th floor of The Pru (#PrudentialTower).… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Jul
Donn Clendenon (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…): born OTD1935. Bud Harrelson said, "He was the MVP -- a very dangerous pla… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Jul
UPDATED: Phillip Ervin joined 6-for-6 Club [baseball-almanac.com/feats/6_hits_1…]. EVERY instance in #MLB history, every extra-i… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Jul
George Bradley [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Born OTD1852. Threw 1st official no-hitter in #MLB history -- in 1876! Re… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Jul
STORYBOOK: 1. 1st home game since Tyler Skaggs died. 2. Every #Angels player wearing #45. 3. Moving pregame ceremon… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Jul
Research help? Jim Clark [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…] died in 01-2019. He played with #Cleveland in 1971, not terribly… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version