Tommy Barrett Baseball Cards

A baseball card checklist for Tommy Barrett that includes every baseball card in our Baseball Card Database. This Tommy Barrett baseball card checklist includes every known baseball card that Tommy Barrett has appeared on, in chronological order. Visit the card to see the entire set.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Tommy Barrett

Tommy Barrett Autograph on a 1989 Topps (#653)
Tommy Barrett Autograph on a 1989 Topps (#653)

All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Awards
Videos
Cards
| |
Birth Name:
Thomas Loren Barrett
Nickname:
Tom or Tommy
Born On:
04-02-1960  (Aries)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
San Fernando, California
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Rancho High School (North Las Vegas, NV)
College:
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Both
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
5-09
Player Weight Chart Weight:
157
First Game:
07-02-1988 (Age 28)
Last Game:
08-16-1992
Draft:
1982 : 26th Round (666th)
Tommy Barrett Baseball Cards

Tommy Barrett Baseball Card Checklist | Baseball Card Database



The Baseball Card Database on Baseball Almanac currently includes more than 900 different sets, from 80+ manufacturers, and 110,000+ baseball cards.

Did you know that the Honus Wagner T206 Baseball Card sold for $3.12 million in 2016, up from $2.8 million in 2007, making it the most valuable baseball card in history?

Do you enjoy talking about baseball cards , baseball collectibles, and baseball memorable? Visit Baseball Fever , our sister site, and take with other serious baseball fans today about these topics - and many others!

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac10h
RIP Don Mossi. When The Sphinx retired, he was only the eighth #MLB pitcher with at least 100 wins AND 50 saves! Se… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12h
Reason #918,720 we ❤️⚾️? Travis d'Arnaud was released by the #Mets on May 3, signed by the #Dodgers on May 5, trade… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13h
The 2019 #Diamondbacks have 5-games (to date) with a player hitting a HR batting lefty AND righty in the same game… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14h
Not even #Madonna looks this good in leather -- words written by Tom Verducci about CJ, born OTD1971. One of only s… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15h
Towering 🔟: The #Cardinals erased a 7-run deficit in the 6th inning, scoring 10 runs, eventually winning 12-11 vers… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19 Jul
Bob Meusel (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…) born OTD1896. Silent Bob hit for the cycle in 1921, in '22, & an AL record 3rd… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19 Jul
Happy Birthday Yan Gomes (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…). Born OTD1987, Gomer was Defensive Player of the Year,… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Jul
Joe Grzenda will be laid to rest today in St. Catherine's Cemetery, Moscow, PA. Eight-year career, 219 GP, #Tigers,… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Jul
RIP Pumpsie Green (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…). SO much more than just 1st African-American with #Boston #RedSox. In-d… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Jul
Happy Birthday Derek Dietrich (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…). Two new DYK items added - a team record he set in 2016 wit… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Jul
RESEARCH ALERT (😂😂😂): It really is World Emoji Day. In honor of that occassion, let's not forget Brad Boxberger [… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Jul
Sir Didi (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…) hit 4th slam with #Yankees, each WHILE PLAYING SS, new team record! Some… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Jul
End of an Era 😢. Q: "Earlier this month you reported the death of Glenn Mickens, a Brooklyn Dodger, how many of the… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Jul
ICYMI: The Michael Chavis grand slam was caught by an employee on the 14th floor of The Pru (#PrudentialTower).… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Jul
Donn Clendenon (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…): born OTD1935. Bud Harrelson said, "He was the MVP -- a very dangerous pla… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Jul
UPDATED: Phillip Ervin joined 6-for-6 Club [baseball-almanac.com/feats/6_hits_1…]. EVERY instance in #MLB history, every extra-i… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Jul
George Bradley [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Born OTD1852. Threw 1st official no-hitter in #MLB history -- in 1876! Re… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Jul
STORYBOOK: 1. 1st home game since Tyler Skaggs died. 2. Every #Angels player wearing #45. 3. Moving pregame ceremon… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Jul
Research help? Jim Clark [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…] died in 01-2019. He played with #Cleveland in 1971, not terribly… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version