Jackie Collum Baseball Cards

A baseball card checklist for Jackie Collum that includes every baseball card in our Baseball Card Database. This Jackie Collum baseball card checklist includes every known baseball card that Jackie Collum has appeared on, in chronological order. Visit the card to see the entire set.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Jackie Collum

Jackie Collum Autograph on a 1955 Bowman Baseball Card (#189)
Jackie Collum Autograph on a 1955 Bowman Baseball Card (#189)

All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Awards
Videos
Cards
Birth Name:
Jack Dean Collum
Nickname:
Jackie
Born On:
06-21-1927  (Gemini)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Victor, Iowa
Year of Death Data Died On:
08-29-2009
Place of Death Data Died In:
Grinnell, Iowa
Cemetery:
Rock Creek Cemetery, Grinnell, Iowa
High School:
Newburg High School (Newburg, IA)
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Left
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Left
Player Height Chart Height:
5-07
Player Weight Chart Weight:
163
First Game:
09-21-1951 (Age 24)
Last Game:
08-23-1962
Draft:
Not Applicable
Jackie Collum Baseball Cards

Jackie Collum Baseball Card Checklist | Baseball Card Database



Every Major League Baseball player who has appeared on a baseball card , has a cards tab on their respective page. If the tab is greyed out, they did not appear on a baseball card .

The Baseball Card Database on Baseball Almanac currently includes more than 900 different sets, from 80+ manufacturers, and 110,000+ baseball cards.

Did you know that the Honus Wagner T206 Baseball Card sold for $3.12 million in 2016, up from $2.8 million in 2007, making it the most valuable baseball card in history?

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac37m
Donn Clendenon (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…): born OTD1935. Bud Harrelson said, "He was the MVP -- a very dangerous pla… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Jul
UPDATED: Phillip Ervin joined 6-for-6 Club [baseball-almanac.com/feats/6_hits_1…]. EVERY instance in #MLB history, every extra-i… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Jul
George Bradley [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Born OTD1852. Threw 1st official no-hitter in #MLB history -- in 1876! Re… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Jul
STORYBOOK: 1. 1st home game since Tyler Skaggs died. 2. Every #Angels player wearing #45. 3. Moving pregame ceremon… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Jul
Research help? Jim Clark [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…] died in 01-2019. He played with #Cleveland in 1971, not terribly… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Jul
Jack Harshman (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…). Born OTD1927. #HoF Ed Walsh 15 Ks in a game 2x (1908 & '10) in #Chicago,… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Jul
Happy Birthday Ron Fairly: DYK he played in an #AllStarGame for BOTH #Canadian teams? DYK he hit HRs in all 21-seas… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Jul
ICYMI: On July 3, 2019, 1st time in #MLB history, two teams (#Cubs & #WhiteSox), from the same city (#Chicago), eac… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Jul
Updated: Sam Mele [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Received and added the cemetery name where he was laid to rest. Integr… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac10 Jul
Jerry Reuss was introduced to Frank Sinatra then said, "Sorry, I didn't get your name." This book review of the 198… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac10 Jul
You know Shane Bieber won it yesterday, but do you know what All-Stars won on a losing team? Who won it the ONLY ye… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac09 Jul
Happy Birthday Mike Andrews! Born OTD1943, Mike was part of #RedSox Impossible Dream, sent to #WhiteSox, made DH hi… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac09 Jul
RIP: Paul Schramka. Made his debut on Opening Day in Wrigley Field! See newspaper story, read Chicago Tribune quote… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac08 Jul
EMAIL: "Please add a fact about his 20-win season." Today: added @_newspapers story about it, sourced Fergie Jenkin… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac08 Jul
NEW: CLASSIC #Topps checklist added [baseball-almanac.com/baseball_cards…]. Rookie cards include 4 future #HOF #MLB players; Ste… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac08 Jul
UPDATED: Sam Huff won Futures Game MVP (baseball-almanac.com/awards/larry_d…). On #BaseballAlmanac, see brief history, find out… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac08 Jul
Thank you for sharing link that with your followers Burr! I really do appreciate the assist. twitter.com/BurrHughes/sta…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac07 Jul
Born OTD1955: Len Barker [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], RHP who threw 10th PERFECT GAME in #MLB history! Had video & Pb… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version