Terry Taylor Baseball Cards

A baseball card checklist for Terry Taylor that includes every baseball card in our Baseball Card Database. This Terry Taylor baseball card checklist includes every known baseball card that Terry Taylor has appeared on, in chronological order. Visit the card to see the entire set.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Terry Taylor
All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Awards
Videos
Cards
| |
Birth Name:
Terry Derrell Taylor
Nickname:
None
Born On:
07-28-1964  (Leo)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Crestview, Florida
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Crestview High School (Crestview, FL)
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-01
Player Weight Chart Weight:
180
First Game:
08-19-1988 (Age 24)
Last Game:
09-20-1988
Draft:
1982 : 4th Round (86th)
Terry Taylor Baseball Cards

Terry Taylor Baseball Card Checklist | Baseball Card Database



Do you enjoy talking about baseball cards , baseball collectibles, and baseball memorable? Visit Baseball Fever , our sister site, and take with other serious baseball fans today about these topics - and many others!

Every Major League Baseball player who has appeared on a baseball card , has a cards tab on their respective page. If the tab is greyed out, they did not appear on a baseball card .

Did you know that the Honus Wagner T206 Baseball Card sold for $3.12 million in 2016, up from $2.8 million in 2007, making it the most valuable baseball card in history?

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13h
RESEARCH ALERT (😂😂😂): It really is World Emoji Day. In honor of that occassion, let's not forget Brad Boxberger [… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23h
Sir Didi (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…) hit 4th slam with #Yankees, each WHILE PLAYING SS, new team record! Some… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Jul
End of an Era 😢. Q: "Earlier this month you reported the death of Glenn Mickens, a Brooklyn Dodger, how many of the… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Jul
ICYMI: The Michael Chavis grand slam was caught by an employee on the 14th floor of The Pru (#PrudentialTower).… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Jul
Donn Clendenon (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…): born OTD1935. Bud Harrelson said, "He was the MVP -- a very dangerous pla… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Jul
UPDATED: Phillip Ervin joined 6-for-6 Club [baseball-almanac.com/feats/6_hits_1…]. EVERY instance in #MLB history, every extra-i… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Jul
George Bradley [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Born OTD1852. Threw 1st official no-hitter in #MLB history -- in 1876! Re… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Jul
STORYBOOK: 1. 1st home game since Tyler Skaggs died. 2. Every #Angels player wearing #45. 3. Moving pregame ceremon… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Jul
Research help? Jim Clark [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…] died in 01-2019. He played with #Cleveland in 1971, not terribly… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Jul
Jack Harshman (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…). Born OTD1927. #HoF Ed Walsh 15 Ks in a game 2x (1908 & '10) in #Chicago,… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Jul
Happy Birthday Ron Fairly: DYK he played in an #AllStarGame for BOTH #Canadian teams? DYK he hit HRs in all 21-seas… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Jul
ICYMI: On July 3, 2019, 1st time in #MLB history, two teams (#Cubs & #WhiteSox), from the same city (#Chicago), eac… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Jul
Updated: Sam Mele [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Received and added the cemetery name where he was laid to rest. Integr… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac10 Jul
Jerry Reuss was introduced to Frank Sinatra then said, "Sorry, I didn't get your name." This book review of the 198… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac10 Jul
You know Shane Bieber won it yesterday, but do you know what All-Stars won on a losing team? Who won it the ONLY ye… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac09 Jul
Happy Birthday Mike Andrews! Born OTD1943, Mike was part of #RedSox Impossible Dream, sent to #WhiteSox, made DH hi… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac09 Jul
RIP: Paul Schramka. Made his debut on Opening Day in Wrigley Field! See newspaper story, read Chicago Tribune quote… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac08 Jul
EMAIL: "Please add a fact about his 20-win season." Today: added @_newspapers story about it, sourced Fergie Jenkin… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version