Miguel Andujar Awards

What awards did Miguel Andujar win? This page lists every known baseball award won by Miguel Andujar in chronological order. Click the award name and up comes a comprehensive history of that award along with every winner of that particular baseball award.

Baseball Almanac Top Quote

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac

Miguel Andujar


All-Star
LCS
World Series
Trades
Awards
Videos
Birth Name:
Miguel Enrique Andújar
Nickname:
El Papa (The Father)
Born On:
03-02-1995  (Pisces)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
San Cristóbal, San Cristóbal, Dominican Republic
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Undetermined
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-00
Player Weight Chart Weight:
215
First Game:
06-28-2017 (Age 22)
Last Game:
Still Active
Draft:
Undrafted Free Agent
baseball almanac flat baseball

baseball almanac fast facts

Do you enjoy reading and learning about baseball awards , their histories, details about each winner, answers to trivia to and other similar data? If so check out our truly comprehensive baseball awards section today.

If you are aware of any other unusual, less known, not as publicized baseball awards won by Miguel Andujar please contact us with details.

If you are the type of fan who truly enjoys intelligent debate and thinks you can teach others why Miguel Andujar did or did not deserve the James P. Dawson Award in 2018, jous on Baseball Fever .

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15h
Was it cork? (🤨) Was it a Wham-O-Ball? (🤣) Here at #BaseballAlmanac, we simply miss watching #baseball games. Image… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16h
RIP 😢: Bob Lee [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. RHP (1964-1968) with #Angels, #Dodgers, #Reds. Updated: Added died on dat… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17h
Baseball Almanac Player of the Day: Don Sutton [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Born OTD1945. Did you know "The Mechanic"… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18h
UPDATED: You know Pudge. The Big Hurt. Junior. Dozens more we imagine. But, have you ever wanted to see every #HOFtwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19h
A fellow SABR (@sabr) researcher recently asked what players have worn #69 in a regular season game. Here is that l… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac31 Mar
Mark McGwire, OTD1998, hit a HR. That historic HR ended up being the 1st-of-70 dingers Big Mac hit that year [… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac31 Mar
UPDATED: Steve Yeager. New home address. Integrated a #TuesdayTrivia question on #BaseballAlmanac, about the no-hit… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac30 Mar
OTD2000: Rey Ordonez committed an error (😲) ending #MLB record. Rickey Henderson stole a base, in 4th different dec… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac30 Mar
Updated. ART HOUTTEMAN. Received cemetery update from Dr. Fred Worth. Added a trivia question about Detroit Catholi… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac30 Mar
Updated. BASEBALL MOVIE CHECKLIST. Shoutout to @seamus1942 for finding the omission (The Perfect Game / True Story… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac29 Mar
Received an email from Steven Schwartz that included, "With Baseball Almanac you feel like you are visiting a place… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac29 Mar
UPDATED: John Rainey. 19th century #MLB player with 59 career games. Received a cemetery change (Dr. Fred Worth), s… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Mar
Thousands of #MLB players never appeared on a #BaseballCard (😥). No problem (🧐), we started making our own (🤓), thi… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Mar
UPDATED: Baseball Movie Checklist. Added four new titles to our comprehensive list of every baseball movie in histo… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Mar
RIP😢: Jimmy Wynn [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Find out how he got the nickname "The Toy Cannon" and go beyond his sta… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac27 Mar
Buddy Hunter updated: Added Ted Williams hitting advice he received. A story from Tommy Lasorda. A quote from The P… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac27 Mar
Happy Birthday Michael Cuddyer [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]! 3rd player in baseball history with a cycle in both AL &… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac26 Mar
Frank Brower [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], born OTD1893, went 6-for-6 on 08-07-1923. Later that same year, "Turkeyfoot… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Mar
Curt Schilling [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], OTD2009, retired. 3,116 career SO, but DYK he was first #MLB player born… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
Jim Golden [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], born OTD1936, #FlashbackFriday, when AL pitchers had to hit -- Jim was last t… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version