Carl Everett Awards

What awards did Carl Everett win? This page lists every known baseball award won by Carl Everett in chronological order. Click the award name and up comes a comprehensive history of that award along with every winner of that particular baseball award.

Baseball Almanac Top Quote

"He's (Carl Everett) a guy who needs to vent. If you disagree with him on something, you better do it tactfully. He can explode, and it isn't pretty. But he'll come in the next day and it's all forgetten. Maybe not for you, but it is for him." - Brad Wilkerson in Baseball America (Issue 0409)

Carl Everett

Carl Everett Autograph on a 1993 Topps (#94)

Carl Everett Autograph on a 1993 Topps (#94)

Birth Name:
Carl Edward Everett
Nickname:
None
Born On:
06-03-1971  (Gemini)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Tampa, Florida
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Hillsborough High School (Tampa, FL)
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Both
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-00
Player Weight Chart Weight:
220
First Game:
07-01-1993 (Age 22)
Last Game:
07-25-2006
Draft:
1990 : 1st Round (10th)

Carl Everett

Awards

2003 Player of the Week Award

Almanac Related Pages

Quick Find: Search This Site
Useful Tools: Glossary | Print Friendly

baseball almanac flat baseball

baseball almanac fast facts

Do you enjoy reading and learning about baseball awards , their histories, details about each winner, answers to trivia to and other similar data? If so check out our truly comprehensive baseball awards section today.

If you are aware of any other unusual, less known, not as publicized baseball awards won by Carl Everett please contact us with details.

If you are the type of fan who truly enjoys intelligent debate and thinks you can teach others why Carl Everett did or did not deserve the Player of the Week Award in 2003, jous on Baseball Fever .

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac31 Mar
Mark McGwire, OTD1998, hit a HR. That historic HR ended up being the 1st-of-70 dingers Big Mac hit that year [… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac31 Mar
UPDATED: Steve Yeager. New home address. Integrated a #TuesdayTrivia question on #BaseballAlmanac, about the no-hit… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac30 Mar
OTD2000: Rey Ordonez committed an error (😲) ending #MLB record. Rickey Henderson stole a base, in 4th different dec… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac30 Mar
Updated. ART HOUTTEMAN. Received cemetery update from Dr. Fred Worth. Added a trivia question about Detroit Catholi… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac30 Mar
Updated. BASEBALL MOVIE CHECKLIST. Shoutout to @seamus1942 for finding the omission (The Perfect Game / True Story… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac29 Mar
Received an email from Steven Schwartz that included, "With Baseball Almanac you feel like you are visiting a place… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac29 Mar
UPDATED: John Rainey. 19th century #MLB player with 59 career games. Received a cemetery change (Dr. Fred Worth), s… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Mar
Thousands of #MLB players never appeared on a #BaseballCard (😥). No problem (🧐), we started making our own (🤓), thi… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Mar
UPDATED: Baseball Movie Checklist. Added four new titles to our comprehensive list of every baseball movie in histo… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Mar
RIP😢: Jimmy Wynn [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Find out how he got the nickname "The Toy Cannon" and go beyond his sta… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac27 Mar
Buddy Hunter updated: Added Ted Williams hitting advice he received. A story from Tommy Lasorda. A quote from The P… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac27 Mar
Happy Birthday Michael Cuddyer [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]! 3rd player in baseball history with a cycle in both AL &… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac26 Mar
Frank Brower [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], born OTD1893, went 6-for-6 on 08-07-1923. Later that same year, "Turkeyfoot… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Mar
Curt Schilling [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], OTD2009, retired. 3,116 career SO, but DYK he was first #MLB player born… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
Jim Golden [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], born OTD1936, #FlashbackFriday, when AL pitchers had to hit -- Jim was last t… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19 Mar
Bill Wambsganss [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], born OTD1894, said, "The only thing that anybody seems to remember is th… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Mar
Al Benton [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], born OTD1911, pitched against Babe Ruth (1914-35), pitched against Mickey Mant… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Mar
Lloyd Waner, born OTD1906, during his FIRST THREE SEASONS had 223 hits ('27), 221 hits ('28), 234 hits ('29)! DYK h… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Mar
RIP Jarrod Patterson (😥). Infielder with #Detroit #Tigers (2001) and #KansasCity #Royals (2003). Passed away Wednes… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Mar
Kirby. Gone too soon (😥) he would have been (only) 60 today (March 14). We still miss Puck at #baseballalmanac - [… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version