Victor Robles Awards

What awards did Victor Robles win? This page lists every known baseball award won by Victor Robles in chronological order. Click the award name and up comes a comprehensive history of that award along with every winner of that particular baseball award.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Victor Robles

Victor Robles Autograph on a 2019 Topps Series 2 Baseball Card (#84A-VR)
Victor Robles Autograph on a 2019 Topps Series 2 Baseball Card (#84A-VR)

All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Trades
Awards
Videos
Birth Name:
Víctor Enrique Robles
Nickname:
None
Born On:
05-19-1997  (Taurus)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Undetermined
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-00
Player Weight Chart Weight:
190
First Game:
09-07-2017 (Age 20)
Last Game:
Still Active
Draft:
Undrafted Free Agent
Victor Robles

Awards

2019 MLB Play of the Week (Top Defensive Gem)


Do you enjoy reading and learning about baseball awards , their histories, details about each winner, answers to trivia to and other similar data? If so check out our truly comprehensive baseball awards section today.

If you are aware of any other unusual, less known, not as publicized baseball awards won by Victor Robles please contact us with details.

If you are the type of fan who truly enjoys intelligent debate and thinks you can teach others why Victor Robles did or did not deserve the MLB Play of the Week (Top Defensive Gem) in 2019, jous on Baseball Fever .

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac9h
LLWS + MLB #WorldSeries [baseball-almanac.com/legendary/litt…]: Ever wonder who played in both? During 2004 WS they mentioned tw… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15h
RIP: Tex Clevenger [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. How did Truman Eugene Clevenger (1932-2019) become Tex? It's on… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac24 Aug
Final resting place for Sammy Byrd, aka Babe Ruth's Caddy, confirmed & added. DYK this former #MLB player with… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac24 Aug
Harry Hooper (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…). Born OTD1887. First #MLB player to lead off BOTH games of a doubleheader wi… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac24 Aug
In 2019, each of these fathers saw their son make it to #MLB. How many can you identify? No helping please, check a… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Aug
JACK REED [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]: aka Mantle's Legs or Mantle's Caddy, hit one HR, in 22nd inning, during longes… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Aug
BOOK SHELF: Hugh Casey examined, from birth in #Atlanta, to his suicide in that same city, 37-years later. The book… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac22 Aug
Carl Yastrzemski [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Born OTD1939. When Yaz hung up his cleats in '83 -- 3,308 GP, more than… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac22 Aug
When Bob Lemon died in 2000, I added this research [baseball-almanac.com/hof/hofgrv.sht…]. Not for everyone, I realize, but it d… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac21 Aug
Happy Birthday Felix Millan [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]: born OTD1943, made Joe Torre's record 4 GIDP game possible (… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac21 Aug
UPDATED: Three Home Runs in a Game research now includes BOLD (Hall of Famers) and ITALICS (Rookies) on list (… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Aug
Happy Birthday Todd Helton [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]: Born OTD1973. Finished with .316 BAVG, 2,500+ hits, 550+ 2Bs,… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Aug
Thanks for sharing that with your followers Jamie! The record book is here [baseball-almanac.com/recbooks/rb_st…]. twitter.com/OCoffeeMyCoffe…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Aug
BASEBALL ALMANAC MAIL BOX: "Is there anyway for users to expand on that database, such as who are the 500 oldest li… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19 Aug
UPDATED: Pete Alonso hit HR #40, setting new single season HR record for NL rookies [baseball-almanac.com/recbooks/rb_hr…]. Rook… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19 Aug
NOTHING BUT STRIKES: @KevinGausman joined Immaculate Innings [baseball-almanac.com/feats/feats17.…] club; throwing exactly 3 pit… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Aug
Baseball Almanac Instagram [instagram.com/baseballalmana…] Photo of the Day - Sunday. Seeing this earlier today, with the… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Aug
Thanks for sharing that with you followers, sorry I didn't RT earlier, I was traveling for the past week... twitter.com/BurrHughes/sta…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac10 Aug
Red Barrett, OTD1944 [baseball-almanac.com/boxscore/08101…], needed only 58 pitches, and one-hour fifteen minutes, to record a c… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version