Luke Voit Awards

What awards did Luke Voit win? This page lists every known baseball award won by Luke Voit in chronological order. Click the award name and up comes a comprehensive history of that award along with every winner of that particular baseball award.

Baseball Almanac Top Quote

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular Major League Baseball player that you would like to see here? If so, please send it to us , and we'll update this page immediately." - Baseball Almanac

Luke Voit


All-Star
LCS
World Series
Trades
Awards
Videos
Cards
Birth Name:
Louis Linwood Voit
Nickname:
Luke
Born On:
02-13-1991  (Aquarius)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Wildwood, Missouri
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Lafayette High School (Wildwood, MO)
College:
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-03
Player Weight Chart Weight:
225
First Game:
06-25-2017 (Age 26)
Last Game:
Still Active
Draft:
2013 : 22nd Round (665th)

Luke Voit

Awards

2018 Player of the Week Award
2019 Player of the Week Award
baseball almanac flat baseball

baseball almanac fast facts

Do you enjoy reading and learning about baseball awards , their histories, details about each winner, answers to trivia to and other similar data? If so check out our truly comprehensive baseball awards section today.

If you are aware of any other unusual, less known, not as publicized baseball awards won by Luke Voit please contact us with details.

If you are the type of fan who truly enjoys intelligent debate and thinks you can teach others why Luke Voit did or did not deserve the Player of the Week Award in 2018, jous on Baseball Fever .

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac21h
Art Shamsky #otd 1966 entered a game in 8th inning - and finished with THREE HOME RUNS, setting several #MLB record… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac11 Aug
These are the last three MLB players born in 1980, still playing in the majors! If you ever wondered who was the la… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac10 Aug
RIP Carroll Hardy (😥). He played in the #NFL with the #SanFrancisco 49ers in 1955, he played #MLB from 1958-1967, h… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac10 Aug
The pitch: "Bret Boone (@theboone29) tells you what it's really like" on his new #podcast. #BaseballAlmanac checked… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac10 Aug
Red Barrett threw 5️⃣8️⃣ pitches in a COMPLETE GAME SHUTOUT #otd 1944. Still the #record for fewest pitches in a ga… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac10 Aug
Baseball in 2020 is, um, strange, and different, and interesting, and difficult to to describe. (@MrMet & @mrsmet)… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac07 Aug
Jose Ramirez (@MrLapara) hit HR lefty & righty in same game-again! @Indians all-time leader (6). Tied in #MLB histo… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac07 Aug
Happy International Beer Day from Baseball Almanac! ❤️⚾️❤️🍺 IG Pic of the Day: instagram.com/baseballalmana…twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac07 Aug
RIP Horace Clarke (😢). 2B with #NewYork #Yankees (1965-74) & #SanDiego #Padres (1974). Horace Clarke Era is defined… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac06 Aug
Where’s Waldo? We’ve carefully hidden a slightly different baseball in this stunning photograph of artistic magnitu… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac06 Aug
1️⃣,7️⃣9️⃣1️⃣ #MLB players have #Twitter accounts & #BaseballAlmanac has them ALL listed on same page of #research.… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac06 Aug
Jack Stivetts threw a #NoHitter #otd 1892, 1st in franchise #history for #Braves. #OTD 2020: #BaseballAlmanac added… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac05 Aug
The #Washington #Senators played a #doubleheader #otd 1909 - their 8th consecutive set of #doubleheaders that seaso… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac05 Aug
We are FAR from perfect, however, we are ALWAYS willing to try and make things perfect! It's what we've been doing… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac04 Aug
Baseball Almanac [baseball-almanac.com] started in 1999. It literally has 500,000+ pages of #MLB history! Triple… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac04 Aug
DYK there was a NL team in #Buffalo, called the #Bisons (s/a modern @MiLB team)? Rosters (1879-1885) & schedules ha… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac04 Aug
Vic Raschi [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…] set a still-unbroken RBI #record #otd 1953. Springfield Rifle set a balks mark… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac02 Aug
UPDATED: Tyler Alexander just tied (9-straight) the American League record for Most Consecutive Strikeouts by a Pit… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac01 Aug
UPDATED VIC WERTZ: Rcvd via email a GREAT quote made after he retired, added it, integrated a "Catch" photo, detail… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac01 Aug
It's National Mustard Day! Want to share a #hotdog with #mustard with #BaseballAlmanac? ❤️⚾🌭 #NationalMustardDaytwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version