Lee Gamble Baseball Cards

A baseball card checklist for Lee Gamble that includes every baseball card in our Baseball Card Database. This Lee Gamble baseball card checklist includes every known baseball card that Lee Gamble has appeared on, in chronological order. Visit the card to see the entire set.

Baseball Almanac Top Quote

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac

Lee Gamble


All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
Trades
Awards
Videos
Cards
Birth Name:
Lee Jesse Gamble
Nickname:
None
Born On:
06-28-1910  (Cancer)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Renovo, Pennsylvania
Year of Death Data Died On:
10-05-1994
Place of Death Data Died In:
Punxsutawney, Pennsylvania
Cemetery:
Morningside Cemetery, DuBois, Pennsylvania
High School:
DuBois High School (DuBois, PA)
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Left
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-01
Player Weight Chart Weight:
170
First Game:
09-15-1935 (Age 25)
Last Game:
08-21-1940
Draft:
Not Applicable

Lee Gamble Baseball Cards

Lee Gamble Baseball Card Checklist | Baseball Card Database

baseball almanac flat baseball

baseball almanac fast facts

Every Major League Baseball player who has appeared on a baseball card , has a cards tab on their respective page. If the tab is greyed out, they did not appear on a baseball card .

Do you enjoy talking about baseball cards , baseball collectibles, and baseball memorable? Visit Baseball Fever , our sister site, and take with other serious baseball fans today about these topics - and many others!

Did you know that the Honus Wagner T206 Baseball Card sold for $3.12 million in 2016, up from $2.8 million in 2007, making it the most valuable baseball card in history?

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac2h
UPDATED: Masahiro Tanaka, OTD2014, surrendered HR to 1st batter [baseball-almanac.com/feats/feats23.…], during debut. Today, I a… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac03 Apr
UPDATED: We discovered 38 players who STOLE HOME TEN-OR-MORE TIMES in their CAREER [baseball-almanac.com/recbooks/rb_st…]. We re… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac02 Apr
Was it cork? (🤨) Was it a Wham-O-Ball? (🤣) Here at #BaseballAlmanac, we simply miss watching #baseball games. Image… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac02 Apr
RIP 😢: Bob Lee [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. RHP (1964-1968) with #Angels, #Dodgers, #Reds. Updated: Added died on dat… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac02 Apr
Baseball Almanac Player of the Day: Don Sutton [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Born OTD1945. Did you know "The Mechanic"… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac02 Apr
UPDATED: You know Pudge. The Big Hurt. Junior. Dozens more we imagine. But, have you ever wanted to see every #HOFtwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac02 Apr
A fellow SABR (@sabr) researcher recently asked what players have worn #69 in a regular season game. Here is that l… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac31 Mar
Mark McGwire, OTD1998, hit a HR. That historic HR ended up being the 1st-of-70 dingers Big Mac hit that year [… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac31 Mar
UPDATED: Steve Yeager. New home address. Integrated a #TuesdayTrivia question on #BaseballAlmanac, about the no-hit… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac30 Mar
OTD2000: Rey Ordonez committed an error (😲) ending #MLB record. Rickey Henderson stole a base, in 4th different dec… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac30 Mar
Updated. ART HOUTTEMAN. Received cemetery update from Dr. Fred Worth. Added a trivia question about Detroit Catholi… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac30 Mar
Updated. BASEBALL MOVIE CHECKLIST. Shoutout to @seamus1942 for finding the omission (The Perfect Game / True Story… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac29 Mar
Received an email from Steven Schwartz that included, "With Baseball Almanac you feel like you are visiting a place… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac29 Mar
UPDATED: John Rainey. 19th century #MLB player with 59 career games. Received a cemetery change (Dr. Fred Worth), s… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Mar
Thousands of #MLB players never appeared on a #BaseballCard (😥). No problem (🧐), we started making our own (🤓), thi… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Mar
UPDATED: Baseball Movie Checklist. Added four new titles to our comprehensive list of every baseball movie in histo… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Mar
RIP😢: Jimmy Wynn [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Find out how he got the nickname "The Toy Cannon" and go beyond his sta… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac27 Mar
Buddy Hunter updated: Added Ted Williams hitting advice he received. A story from Tommy Lasorda. A quote from The P… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac27 Mar
Happy Birthday Michael Cuddyer [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]! 3rd player in baseball history with a cycle in both AL &… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac26 Mar
Frank Brower [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], born OTD1893, went 6-for-6 on 08-07-1923. Later that same year, "Turkeyfoot… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version