Justin Kaye Baseball Cards

A baseball card checklist for Justin Kaye that includes every baseball card in our Baseball Card Database. This Justin Kaye baseball card checklist includes every known baseball card that Justin Kaye has appeared on, in chronological order. Visit the card to see the entire set.

Baseball Almanac Top Quote

"When I go out there it's my game, I am going to take control and do what I have to do." - Justin Kaye

Justin Kaye

Justin Kaye Autograph on a 2001 Upper Deck (#49)

Justin Kaye Autograph on a 2001 Upper Deck (#49)

All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Awards
Videos
Cards
Birth Name:
Justin Malcolm Kaye
Nickname:
Special K
Born On:
06-09-1976  (Gemini)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Bishop Gorman High School (Las Vegas, NV)
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-04
Player Weight Chart Weight:
195
First Game:
05-09-2002 (Age 25)
Last Game:
05-16-2002
Draft:
1995 : 19th Round (510th)

Justin Kaye Baseball Cards

Justin Kaye Baseball Card Checklist | Baseball Card Database

Almanac Related Pages

Quick Find: Search This Site
Useful Tools: Glossary | Print Friendly

baseball almanac flat baseball

baseball almanac fast facts

Do you enjoy talking about baseball cards , baseball collectibles, and baseball memorable? Visit Baseball Fever , our sister site, and take with other serious baseball fans today about these topics - and many others!

Every Major League Baseball player who has appeared on a baseball card , has a cards tab on their respective page. If the tab is greyed out, they did not appear on a baseball card .

The Baseball Card Database on Baseball Almanac currently includes more than 900 different sets, from 80+ manufacturers, and 110,000+ baseball cards.

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac8h
Received an email from Steven Schwartz that included, "With Baseball Almanac you feel like you are visiting a place… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac8h
UPDATED: John Rainey. 19th century #MLB player with 59 career games. Received a cemetery change (Dr. Fred Worth), s… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Mar
Thousands of #MLB players never appeared on a #BaseballCard (😥). No problem (🧐), we started making our own (🤓), thi… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Mar
UPDATED: Baseball Movie Checklist. Added four new titles to our comprehensive list of every baseball movie in histo… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Mar
RIP😢: Jimmy Wynn [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Find out how he got the nickname "The Toy Cannon" and go beyond his sta… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac27 Mar
Buddy Hunter updated: Added Ted Williams hitting advice he received. A story from Tommy Lasorda. A quote from The P… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac27 Mar
Happy Birthday Michael Cuddyer [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]! 3rd player in baseball history with a cycle in both AL &… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac26 Mar
Frank Brower [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], born OTD1893, went 6-for-6 on 08-07-1923. Later that same year, "Turkeyfoot… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Mar
Curt Schilling [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], OTD2009, retired. 3,116 career SO, but DYK he was first #MLB player born… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Mar
Jim Golden [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], born OTD1936, #FlashbackFriday, when AL pitchers had to hit -- Jim was last t… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19 Mar
Bill Wambsganss [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], born OTD1894, said, "The only thing that anybody seems to remember is th… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Mar
Al Benton [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…], born OTD1911, pitched against Babe Ruth (1914-35), pitched against Mickey Mant… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Mar
Lloyd Waner, born OTD1906, during his FIRST THREE SEASONS had 223 hits ('27), 221 hits ('28), 234 hits ('29)! DYK h… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Mar
RIP Jarrod Patterson (😥). Infielder with #Detroit #Tigers (2001) and #KansasCity #Royals (2003). Passed away Wednes… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Mar
Kirby. Gone too soon (😥) he would have been (only) 60 today (March 14). We still miss Puck at #baseballalmanac - [… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Mar
Today is Pi Day, Mike Magnante [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…] is our player of the day. Why? After #MLB, he became a mat… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Mar
Instagram (instagram.com/baseballalmana…) photo of the day. No caption necessary. 😥 #BaseballAlmanac 😥 https://t.co/GijadqEwLw
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Mar
RIP Ted Cox [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. Did you know he went 4-for-4 in his big league debut, tying a #MLB record? S… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Mar
1️⃣4️⃣ Days till #OpeningDay 😀. One of the best to wear #14 -- Ernie Banks [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…]. DYK "Mr. Cub"… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac11 Mar
Hey Steven, I forgot to reply to this, and thank you for including #BaseballAlmanac. That same day, I added the die… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version