Matt Nokes Baseball Cards

A baseball card checklist for Matt Nokes that includes every baseball card in our Baseball Card Database. This Matt Nokes baseball card checklist includes every known baseball card that Matt Nokes has appeared on, in chronological order. Visit the card to see the entire set.

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac
Matt Nokes

Matt Nokes Autograph on a 1990 Leaf (#314)
Matt Nokes Autograph on a 1990 Leaf (#314)

Wild Card
Division
World Series
Videos
Cards
| |
Birth Name:
Matthew Dodge Nokes
Nickname:
Matt
Born On:
10-31-1963  (Scorpio)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
San Diego, California
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Patrick Henry High School (San Diego, CA)
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Left
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-01
Player Weight Chart Weight:
185
First Game:
09-03-1985 (Age 21)
Last Game:
09-27-1995
Draft:
1981 : 20th Round (502nd)
Matt Nokes Baseball Cards

Matt Nokes Baseball Card Checklist | Baseball Card Database



Do you enjoy talking about baseball cards , baseball collectibles, and baseball memorable? Visit Baseball Fever , our sister site, and take with other serious baseball fans today about these topics - and many others!

The Baseball Card Database on Baseball Almanac currently includes more than 900 different sets, from 80+ manufacturers, and 110,000+ baseball cards.

Did you know that the Honus Wagner T206 Baseball Card sold for $3.12 million in 2016, up from $2.8 million in 2007, making it the most valuable baseball card in history?

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12h
Alan Trammell: All-Star (6x) GG (4x), Silver Slugger (3x). Bill James ranked him 9th best SS of all time, but DYK B… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Feb
I appreciate you taking the time to include us in this thread and based on the birth certificate, I've made the cha… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Feb
Brian McCann (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…) was the 1st catcher to win Silver Slugger in AL ('15) AND NL ('06, '08, '09,… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19 Feb
Larry Chappell: 1-of-8 #MLB players to die while serving in the armed forces during World War I. List, why Comiskey… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Feb
Mad 😉 at McFarland (@McFarlandBooks) for sending us Sixty-One in '61 (amazon.com/exec/obidos/as…) on Valentine's Day.… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Feb
#TUESDAYTRIVIA: Dave Winfield went from University of Minnesota to #SanDiego #Padres, without playing MiLB! He was… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Feb
Sign stealing history; including the use of buzzers, binoculars, scoreboard spies, television cameras, even the App… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Feb
RIP Dick Scott (😥). LHP with #Dodgers (1963) and #Cubs (1964). DYK he was the first Traip Academy (@TraipAcademy) g… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Feb
A very important graph: ┃ ⚾️ Mood ┃ ╱ Level ┃… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Feb
OTD1924 Tony Boeckel died in a car crash. The first #MLB player killed in an automobile accident. The newspaper sto… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Feb
RIP Tony Fernández 😥. An AMAZING 17-year career, 5x All-Star, 4x Gold Glove winner, a cycle, a World Series ring, s… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac15 Feb
February 15 is National Wisconsin Day, birthplace to 245 #MLB players, seventeen All-Stars, and four Hall of Fame p… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac14 Feb
Happy Valentine's Day baseball fans. There are 55 ballplayers who were born OTD, 6 all-stars. 24 passed away on Feb… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Feb
Baseball Almanac Player of the Day. Catfish Hunter. How did he get that nickname? DYK he was the youngest pitcher t… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Feb
Matt Antonelli, 2008 #Padres, retired from game (MiLB) in 2013. Today, found Antonelli Baseball, his EXCELLENT YouT… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Feb
@SCPPJM Good morning Shawn, send me an email please and I'll get you (your son) a data dump to help you with his project. ❤️⚾️
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Feb
Baseball Almanac Player of the Day. Dom DiMaggio. Born OTD1917, The Little Professor had a 34-game hitting streak i… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac12 Feb
OTD2016: #NewYork #Mets RHP Jenrry Mejia received a permanent suspension from #MLB and #MiLB after testing positive… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac11 Feb
#TuesdayTrivia - this #HOF player died OTD1950. He hit .354 in 1924, .357 in 1925, .360 in 1929, and .355 in 1930 -… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version