Alex Rodriguez Baseball Cards

A baseball card checklist for Alex Rodriguez that includes every baseball card in our Baseball Card Database. This Alex Rodriguez baseball card checklist includes every known baseball card that Alex Rodriguez has appeared on, in chronological order. Visit the card to see the entire set.

Baseball Almanac Top Quote

"Alex (Rodriguez) is going to be among the elite. If he comes even close to the season he had last year, he'll be in his own league. You try to compare him to somebody, but you can't. He is the only one who has done what he has done." - Alan Trammell (November 1999)

Alex Rodriguez

Alex Rodiguez Autograph on a 2005 Topps Pack Wars (#PWA-AR)

Alex Rodiguez Autograph on a 2005 Topps Pack Wars (#PWA-AR)

Birth Name:
Álexander Emmanuel Rodríguez
Nickname:
A-Rod or Alex or Alexander the Great
Born On:
07-27-1975  (Leo)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
New York, New York
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Westminster Christian High School (Miami, FL)
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
6-03
Player Weight Chart Weight:
230
First Game:
07-08-1994 (Age 18)
Last Game:
08-12-2016
Draft:
1993 : 1st Round (1st)

Alex Rodriguez Baseball Cards

Alex Rodriguez Baseball Card Checklist | Baseball Card Database

baseball almanac flat baseball

baseball almanac fast facts

Do you enjoy talking about baseball cards , baseball collectibles, and baseball memorable? Visit Baseball Fever , our sister site, and take with other serious baseball fans today about these topics - and many others!

The Baseball Card Database on Baseball Almanac currently includes more than 900 different sets, from 80+ manufacturers, and 110,000+ baseball cards.

Did you know that the Honus Wagner T206 Baseball Card sold for $3.12 million in 2016, up from $2.8 million in 2007, making it the most valuable baseball card in history?

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18h
RIP Bob Miller (😢). A Philadelphia Phillies (1949-1958) RHP. Member of Whiz Kids. He was the 15th oldest #MLB playe… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac29 Nov
#BaseballAlmanac #OTD 1969: Ted Sizemore won NL Rookie of the Year Award. DYK he was the seventh #Dodgers player in… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac29 Nov
Our Baseball Photo of the Day over on Instagram. I called it Admiration. I'd appreciate it if you'd give us a follo… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Nov
Player of the Day: Sixto Lezcano. 1st player in #MLB #history with 2 career #OpeningDay grand slams, one in '78, on… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac27 Nov
Don Nottebart updated. RHP with #Braves, #Colt45s, #Astros, #Reds, #Yankees, #Cubs. Cemetery data changed. Rookie c… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac26 Nov
Thank you. I started #BaseballAlmanac [baseball-almanac.com] in 1999. I've preserved 515,000+ pages of #baseballtwitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac24 Nov
MLB and NBA? Here are two athletes that played both. Trivia Tuesday on Baseball Almanac: How many others can you re… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Nov
Cat + baseball cap = Instagram. A story #BaseballAlmanac shared this weekend on our IG. [Follow Us:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Nov
Jonathan Papelbon has the most saves in #Boston #RedSox history AND the most saves in #Philadelphia #Phillies histo… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Nov
In 1967, Eddie Stanky (MGR) offered Walt Williams (OF) a new suit if he could get 50 walks! On #BaseballAlmanac you… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Nov
RIP Dan Pfister (😢). RHP with #KansasCity #Athletics (1961-64). I photoshopped out names of other #pitchers on his… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Nov
Born #otd 1975, J.D. Drew is ONLY player in baseball history to twice (#Dodgers in 2006 / #RedSox in 2007) tie the… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Nov
Yes sir - GREAT memory! I've attached the line score. If you want the full box score & write-up, the entire newspap… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Nov
The 1962 #Mets lost 120 games during 1st season, including first 9 in-a-row. On April 23, they beat the 10-0… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Nov
DYK George Witt's #Topps have his year of birth as '33, but they weren't "really" wrong, he lied about it! Source?… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Nov
#OTD 1983 U.S. Magistrate J. Milton Sullivant ordered these three players to spend three months at the Fort Worth C… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Nov
#Trivia #Tuesday by #BaseballAlmanac: Pictured are four number one #draft picks; however, none of them played #MLB.… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Nov
RIP Lindy McDaniel (😥). RHP from 1955 to 1975! DYK he took the mound in almost #MLB 1,000 games? Go beyond his stat… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Nov
Happy Birthday Ryan Braun (🎂). DYK his back-to-back 30-30 seasons were a feat only matched in NL by Willie Mays, Ro… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Nov
DYK, #otd 1953, the #StLouis #Browns (L) officially became the Baltimore Baseball Club, Inc., or who we now call th… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version