Eugenio Suarez Baseball Cards

A baseball card checklist for Eugenio Suarez that includes every baseball card in our Baseball Card Database. This Eugenio Suarez baseball card checklist includes every known baseball card that Eugenio Suarez has appeared on, in chronological order. Visit the card to see the entire set.

Baseball Almanac Top Quote

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular Major League Baseball player that you would like to see here? If so, please send it to us , and we'll update this page immediately." - Baseball Almanac

Eugenio Suarez

Eugenio 'Bolibomba' Suarez Autograph on a 2013 Donruss Elite Extra Edition (#80)

Eugenio 'Bolibomba' Suarez Autograph on a 2013 Donruss Elite Extra Edition (#80)

LCS
World Series
Trades
Videos
Cards
Birth Name:
Eugenio Alejandro Suárez
Nickname:
Bolibomba
Born On:
07-18-1991  (Cancer)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Puerto Ordaz, Bolivar, Venezuela
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Undetermined
College:
None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Right
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Right
Player Height Chart Height:
5-11
Player Weight Chart Weight:
213
First Game:
06-04-2014 (Age 22)
Last Game:
Still Active
Draft:
Undrafted Free Agent
baseball almanac flat baseball

baseball almanac fast facts

Do you enjoy talking about baseball cards , baseball collectibles, and baseball memorable? Visit Baseball Fever , our sister site, and take with other serious baseball fans today about these topics - and many others!

Did you know that the Honus Wagner T206 Baseball Card sold for $3.12 million in 2016, up from $2.8 million in 2007, making it the most valuable baseball card in history?

Every Major League Baseball player who has appeared on a baseball card , has a cards tab on their respective page. If the tab is greyed out, they did not appear on a baseball card .

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac21h
MLB and NBA? Here are two athletes that played both. Trivia Tuesday on Baseball Almanac: How many others can you re… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Nov
Cat + baseball cap = Instagram. A story #BaseballAlmanac shared this weekend on our IG. [Follow Us:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Nov
Jonathan Papelbon has the most saves in #Boston #RedSox history AND the most saves in #Philadelphia #Phillies histo… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Nov
In 1967, Eddie Stanky (MGR) offered Walt Williams (OF) a new suit if he could get 50 walks! On #BaseballAlmanac you… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Nov
RIP Dan Pfister (😢). RHP with #KansasCity #Athletics (1961-64). I photoshopped out names of other #pitchers on his… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Nov
Born #otd 1975, J.D. Drew is ONLY player in baseball history to twice (#Dodgers in 2006 / #RedSox in 2007) tie the… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Nov
Yes sir - GREAT memory! I've attached the line score. If you want the full box score & write-up, the entire newspap… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Nov
The 1962 #Mets lost 120 games during 1st season, including first 9 in-a-row. On April 23, they beat the 10-0… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac18 Nov
DYK George Witt's #Topps have his year of birth as '33, but they weren't "really" wrong, he lied about it! Source?… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Nov
#OTD 1983 U.S. Magistrate J. Milton Sullivant ordered these three players to spend three months at the Fort Worth C… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Nov
#Trivia #Tuesday by #BaseballAlmanac: Pictured are four number one #draft picks; however, none of them played #MLB.… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Nov
RIP Lindy McDaniel (😥). RHP from 1955 to 1975! DYK he took the mound in almost #MLB 1,000 games? Go beyond his stat… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Nov
Happy Birthday Ryan Braun (🎂). DYK his back-to-back 30-30 seasons were a feat only matched in NL by Willie Mays, Ro… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac17 Nov
DYK, #otd 1953, the #StLouis #Browns (L) officially became the Baltimore Baseball Club, Inc., or who we now call th… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Nov
Eleven new #MLB player names on 2021 BBWAA #HOF ballot: Mark Buehrle, A.J. Burnett, Michael Cuddyer, Dan Haren, LaT… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Nov
Happy Birthday Mets logo! Unveiled #OTD 1961. Design by cartoonist Ray Gatto. EVERY single #NewYork #Mets player, u… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac16 Nov
#OTD 1988, Jose Canseco (L) won AL #MVP unanimously. That year, Canseco became 1st 40-40 player in #MLB #history, f… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Nov
RIP Les Rohr (😥). LHP with #NewYork #Mets from 1967 through 1969. DYK he was born in England? Go beyond his stats o… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Nov
#BaseballAlmanac: #otd 1979 Willie Stargell (L) & Keith Hernandez (R) BOTH won the NL Most Valuable Player Award --… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac13 Nov
UPDATED: All 212 #MLB 2020 rookies have ESPN in place. DYK our players cards have links to both ESPN & MLB on their… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Desktop Version