Colin Poche Stats

Colin Poche was born on Monday, January 17, 1994, in Flower Mound, Texas. Poche was 25 years old when he broke into the big leagues on June 8, 2019, with the Tampa Bay Rays. His biographical data, year-by-year hitting stats, fielding stats, pitching stats (where applicable), career totals, uniform numbers, salary data and miscellaneous items-of-interest are presented by Baseball Almanac on this comprehensive Colin Poche baseball stats page.

Baseball Almanac Top Quote

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular Major League Baseball player that you would like to see here? If so, please send it to us , and we'll update this page immediately." - Baseball Almanac

Colin Poche


Career
All-Star
Wild Card
LCS
World Series
Trades
Awards
Videos
Cards
Birth Name:
Colin Michael Poche
Nickname:
None
Born On:
01-17-1994  (Capricorn)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Flower Mound, Texas
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living ( 500 Oldest Living )
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Marcus High School (Flower Mound, TX)
College:
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Left
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Left
Player Height Chart Height:
6-03
Player Weight Chart Weight:
235
First Game:
06-08-2019 (Age 25)
Last Game:
Still Active
Draft:
2016 : 14th Round (419th) / Signing Bonus = $100,000

Colin Poche

Colin Poche Pitching Stats

2019 25 Rays 51 0 8 5 5 .500 4.70 0 0 2 51.2 207 33 27 27 9 19 1 72 2 5 0 16
1 Year 51 0 8 5 5 .500 4.70 0 0 2 51.2 207 33 27 27 9 19 1 72 2 5 0 16

Colin Poche

Colin Poche Hitting Stats

2019 25 Rays 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
1 Year 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000

Colin Poche

Colin Poche Fielding Stats

2019 Rays P 51 0 155 1 0.0 1 0 1 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 0.17
P Totals 51 0 155 1 0.0 1 0 1 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 0.17
1 Year 51 0 155 1 0.0 1 0 1 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 1.000 0.17

Colin Poche

Colin Poche Miscellaneous Stats

2019 Rays 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.79 12.54 3.31
1 Year 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.79 12.54 3.31

Colin Poche

Colin Poche Miscellaneous Items of Interest

2019 Tampa Bay Rays 38 $555,000.00 - -
baseball almanac flat baseball

baseball almanac fast facts

Did you know that you can compare Colin Poche to other rookies who also had their Major League debut during the 2019 American League season ?

You can follow the team links in the chart above to locate common statistics (singles), advanced statistics (WHIP Ratio & Isolated Power), and unique statistics (plate appearances & times on bases) not found on any other website.

If you find this type of "free" data useful please consider making a donation to Baseball Almanac : a privately run / non-commercial site in need of financial assistance.

Last-Modified: February 12, 2020 5:29 AM EST

Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac11h
How close was Mookie Betts (2 SB) to tying #record for most SB in a #WorldSeries game? Each pictured player had 3 i… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Oct
TOUGH #MLB #Trivia: Added the Balor Moore 1971 #Topps rookie card (#747) to his page today (after getting a new hom… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Oct
Updated home address on Ken McBride, #RHP with #Chicago #WhiteSox (1959-1960) & #LosAngeles #Angels (1961-1965). Th… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac20 Oct
#TuesdayTrivia: What #MLB player from each state (#UnitedStates) has hit the most career HRs? Some are easy, some a… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac19 Oct
Happy Birthday Michael Young. DYK he is the ONLY player with 2,000+ career hits in a Texas Rangers uniform? Do you… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac09 Oct
RIP Whitey Ford. The Chairman of the Board. The Banty Rooster. 😢 [Go beyond his stats on #BaseballAlmanac:… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac04 Oct
In 2020, four Hall of Fame players have died (to date), but did you know seven of them died in 1972? See the resear… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac03 Oct
RIP Bob Gibson. [baseball-almanac.com/players/player…] Hoot made Cy Young history, Gold Glove Award history, Immaculate Inning h… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Sep
ICYMI: These three #Brewers turned 9th triple play in team history yesterday, going around-the-horn in the bottom o… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Sep
Allie Reynolds (L) #otd tossed his 2nd no-hitter in 1951. Superchief was 1st AL #pitcher with 2 in same season! Vir… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Sep
BATTING CHAMPION RECORDS: Updated. Included Juan Soto in the fast facts, where we discuss both the youngest & oldes… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Sep
A 5️⃣1️⃣-minute baseball game? It happened #otd (September 28) in #baseball #history, setting a #MLB record in Base… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac28 Sep
Thanks for sharing that with your followers Jake. I'll get that last triple play added to the research list before… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac25 Sep
Al Kaline, #otd 1955, became youngest #battingchampion in #baseball #history, passing #record set previously by Ty… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac24 Sep
Mickey Lolich (baseball-almanac.com/players/player…) retired in 1979, 2,832 career Ks - most in #MLB #history by LHP! #Record is… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Sep
UPDATED: Cleo James. New home address, a great quote by Tommy Lasorda, a little #research, and some totally useless… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Baseball Almanac@BaseballAlmanac23 Sep
@maciejzgitara They really do - I just found an entire book dedicated to the subject! https://t.co/objeZBATuv
Desktop Version