Jason Wheeler Stats

Jason Wheeler was born on Saturday, October 27, 1990, in Torrance, California. Wheeler was 26 years old when he broke into the big leagues on May 30, 2017, with the Minnesota Twins. His biographical data, year-by-year hitting stats, fielding stats, pitching stats (where applicable), career totals, uniform numbers, salary data and miscellaneous items-of-interest are presented by Baseball Almanac on this comprehensive Jason Wheeler baseball stats page.

Baseball Almanac Top Quote

"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular Major League Baseball player that you would like to see here? If so, please send it to us , and we'll update this page immediately." - Baseball Almanac

Jason Wheeler

Jason Wheeler Autograph on a 2015 Bowman Baseball Card (#PA-JW)

Jason Wheeler Autograph on a 2015 Bowman Baseball Card (#PA-JW)

Career
All-Star
Wild Card
Division
LCS
World Series
Trades
Awards
Videos
Cards
Birth Name:
Jason MacDonald Wheeler
Nickname:
None
Born On:
10-27-1990  (Scorpio)
Place of Birth Data Born In:
Torrance, California
Year of Death Data Died On:
Still Living ( 500 Oldest Living )
Place of Death Data Died In:
Still Living
Cemetery:
n/a
High School:
Torrance High School (Torrance, CA)
College:
Batting Stances Chart Bats:
Left
Throwing Arms Chart Throws:
Left
Player Height Chart Height:
6-06
Player Weight Chart Weight:
255
First Game:
05-30-2017 (Age 26)
Last Game:
Still Active
Draft:
2011 : 8th Round (268th)

Jason Wheeler

Jason Wheeler Pitching Stats

2017 27 Twins 2 0 1 0 0 .000 9.00 0 0 0 3.0 18 6 3 5 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Year 2 0 1 0 0 .000 9.00 0 0 0 3.0 18 6 3 5 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0

Jason Wheeler

Jason Wheeler Hitting Stats

2017 27 Twins 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
1 Year 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000

Jason Wheeler

Jason Wheeler Fielding Stats

2017 Twins P 2 0 9 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 n/a n/a n/a .000 0.00
P Totals 2 0 9 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 n/a n/a n/a .000 0.00
1 Year 2 0 9 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 n/a n/a n/a .000 0.00

Jason Wheeler

Jason Wheeler Miscellaneous Stats

2017 Twins 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 12.00
1 Year 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 12.00

Jason Wheeler

Jason Wheeler Miscellaneous Items of Interest

2017 Minnesota Twins 50 Undetermined - -
baseball almanac flat baseball

baseball almanac fast facts

Did you know that you can compare Jason Wheeler to other rookies who also had their Major League debut during the 2017 American League season ?

You can follow the team links in the chart above to locate common statistics (singles), advanced statistics (WHIP Ratio & Isolated Power), and unique statistics (plate appearances & times on bases) not found on any other website.

If you find this type of "free" data useful please consider making a donation to Baseball Almanac : a privately run / non-commercial site in need of financial assistance.

Desktop Version